You are here: Home » Products » Fiber Optic Distribution And Access » Optic splitter » 1X4 Blockless Mini 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC

loading

Share to:

1X4 Blockless Mini 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC

Wholesale customized 1X4 Blockless Mini 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC by Dierite. We are well known as one of leading 1X4 Blockless Mini 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC manufacturers and suppliers in China. Buy 1X4 Blockless Mini 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC directly with low price and high quality.
  • Dierite

  • SC/APC to SC/APC

  • G.652D,G.657A

  • 0.9MM

  • PVC or LSZH

Availability:
Quantity:

Product Description

1X4 Blockless Mini 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Description

Dierite offer single mode 1X4 Blockless Mini 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC, Europ quality and Asia prices, wellcome to inquiry anytime for 1X4 Blockless Mini 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC , LSZH / PVC Jacket Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Factory manufactured  1X4 Blockless Mini 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC, used in connecting receiver and terminal box. with many interfaces optional.


Our products are covering most of Europe market. We are hoping to become your long-term business partner in China.



1X4

Specification

1X4 Blockless Mini 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter  Specification

Type

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating wavelength(nm)

1260-1650

Insertion loss (dB)

Typical

3.6

7.2

10.5

13.5

17

19.5

Maximum

4

7.5

11

14

17.2

21

Uniformity (dB)

Typical

0.4

0.5

0.6

1

1

2

Maximum

0.6

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.2

0.2

0.2

Maximum

0.15

0.15

0.25

0.3

0.3

0.3

Wavelength dependent loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.3

0.3

0.3

Maximum

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Return loss (dB)

Minimum

55/50

Directivity (dB)

Minimum

55

Operating temperature (℃)

-20 to 85

Storage temperature (℃)

-40 to 85

Optical fiber type

SMF-28 Or customer required

Optical fiber length (m)

1.2 or customize


Strictly Tested before delivery

100% tested before delivery

IL,RL test

IL/RL test

3D tested

3D tested

End surface test

End surface test

Types of our certificates


(31115-31116) M.2021.206.C64908 CE Fiber optic splitter_00

CE Cetificate

The utility model related to a bundle fiber optic cables with strong weather resistance

Certificate of patent for utility model

National cable inspection report_00

National cable inspection report

HAPER2103050104 fiber optic splitter ROHS report_00

ROHS report

证书_00

          ISO 9001



CE Cetificate:

(31115-31116) M.2021.206.C64908 CE Fiber optic splitter.pdf

(31113-31114) M.2021.206.C64907 CE Fiber optic patch cord.pdf

(31111-31112) M.2021.206.C64906 CE Fiber optical cable.pdf


ISO 9001:

ISO9001.pdf


Certificate of patent for utility model:

The utility model related to a bundle fiber optic cables with strong weather resistance.png

The utility model relates to a waterproof and compression resistant armored optical cable.png

The utility model relates to an indoor optical cable with good fireproof performance.png

The utility model relates to a combined branch optical cable.png

The utility model relates to a pigtail cable with good waterproofing effect.png

The utility model relates to an enhanced simplex optical cable.png

The utility model relates to a branch optical cable with strong pressure resistance.png

The utility model relates to a indoor optical cable with strong pressure resistance.png

The utility model related to a simplex cable for corrosion resistance.png




National cable inspection report:

National cable inspection report.pdf



ROHS report:

HAPER2103050102 Tight buffer fiber ROHS report.pdf

HAPER2103050101 Fiber optic patch cord ROHS report.pdf

HAPER2103050103 Fiber optic cable ROHS report.pdf

HAPER2103050104 fiber optic splitter ROHS report.pdf


Application

1X4 Blockless Mini 0.9mm Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC

STRONG COMPATIBILITY AND WIDE APPLICATION

◆ Used as access building cable

◆ Used as interconnect lines of equipments, and used in optical connections in optical communication rooms and optical distribution frames

◆ Indoor cabling
◆ Suitable for patch cord and pigtails, indoor distribution
◆ Distribution system cable


  • Fiber-Optic-Patch-Cable-Application

Previous: 
Next: