You are here: Home » Products » Fiber optic cable assemblies » SC Patch Cords » SC/APC To SC/APC, Simplex, Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

loading

Share to:

SC/APC To SC/APC, Simplex, Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Wholesale customized SC/APC fiber patch cord by Dierite. We are well known as one of leading SC/APC fiber patch cord manufacturers and suppliers in China. Buy SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord directly with low price and high quality.
  • Dierite

  • SC/APC to SC/APC

  • G.652D

  • 2.0/3.0mm or custom

  • Simplex

  • PVC

  • APC to APC

  • ≥65dB

  • ≤0.3dB

Availability:
Quantity:

Product Description

SC/APC To SC/APC, Simplex, Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Description

Dierite offer for 1m,3m,5m,10m,15m,20m... single mode SC/APC-SC/APC fiber patch cord, Europ quality and Asia prices, wellcome to inquiry anytime for SC-SC Fiber Patch Cord , LSZH / PVC Jacket Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Factory manufactured optic fiber patch cord, used in connecting receiver and terminal box. with many interfaces optional.


Our products are covering most of Europe market. We are hoping to become your long-term business partner in China.


SCA-SCA SX SM Patchcord 1

SC/APC To SC/APC Patchcord 1

SCA-SCA SX SM Patchcord 2

SC/APC To SC/APC Patchcord 2

SCA-SCA SX SM Patchcord 3

SC/APC To SC/APC Patchcord 3

SC/APC To SC/APC Patchcord 4

SC/APC To SC/APC Patchcord 4


Specification

SC/APC specification

Characteristic

Item

Test condition

Single mode fiber

Multimode Fiber

Optical property

Insertion Loss (dB)

UPC

1.31μm,LED

≤0.2dB

≤0.4dB

APC

≤0.3dB

≤0.4dB

Return Loss (dB)

UPC

1.31μm,LD

≥55dB

≥25dB

APC

≥65dB

-

Mechanical test

Impulse test

1.8 height,8 times

<0.1dB

<0.1dB

Vibration test

10-60Hz,1mm full amplitude

<0.1dB

<0.1dB

Plug service life

Above 1000times

<0.1dB

<0.1dB

Tensile strength

≥50N

<0.1dB

<0.1dB

Environmental property

High temperature test

+85℃,96hs

<0.2dB

<0.2dB

Cryogenic test

-40℃,96hs

<0.2dB

<0.2dB

Damp heat test

+40℃,90-95%RH,96hs

<0.2dB

<0.2dB

























Before Delivery And Certificates

100% tested before delivery


IL,RL test

IL/RL test

3D tested

3D tested

End surface test

End surface test





Types of our certificates


(31115-31116) M.2021.206.C64908 CE Fiber optic splitter_00

CE Cetificate

The utility model related to a bundle fiber optic cables with strong weather resistance

Certificate of patent for utility model

National cable inspection report_00

National cable inspection report

HAPER2103050104 fiber optic splitter ROHS report_00

ROHS report

ISO 9001

          ISO 9001



CE Cetificate:

(31115-31116) M.2021.206.C64908 CE Fiber optic splitter.pdf

(31113-31114) M.2021.206.C64907 CE Fiber optic patch cord.pdf

(31111-31112) M.2021.206.C64906 CE Fiber optical cable.pdf


ISO 9001:

ISO9001.pdf


Certificate of patent for utility model:

The utility model related to a bundle fiber optic cables with strong weather resistance.png

The utility model relates to a waterproof and compression resistant armored optical cable.png

The utility model relates to an indoor optical cable with good fireproof performance.png

The utility model relates to a combined branch optical cable.png

The utility model relates to a pigtail cable with good waterproofing effect.png

The utility model relates to an enhanced simplex optical cable.png

The utility model relates to a branch optical cable with strong pressure resistance.png

The utility model relates to a indoor optical cable with strong pressure resistance.png

The utility model related to a simplex cable for corrosion resistance.png




National cable inspection report:

National cable inspection report.pdf



ROHS report:

HAPER2103050102 Tight buffer fiber ROHS report.pdf

HAPER2103050101 Fiber optic patch cord ROHS report.pdf

HAPER2103050103 Fiber optic cable ROHS report.pdf

HAPER2103050104 fiber optic splitter ROHS report.pdf



Application

SC/APC TO SC APC Patch Cord STRONG COMPATIBILITY AND WIDE APPLICATION


Used in optical fiber communication roomoptical fiber to the homeoptical fiber

data transmissionoptical fiber CATVlocal area network

(local area network)optical fiber sensoroptical testing equipmentetc.


  • Optic-fiber Communication Systems

  • Optic-fiber Data Communications

  • Optic-fiber Access Networks

  • Optic-fiber CATV

  • Test Equipment

  • Optic-fiber Sensors

    Fiber-Optic-Patch-Cable-Application

Previous: 
Next: