You are here: Home » Products » Fiber Optic Distribution And Access » Optic splitter » 1X2 ABS BOX PLC Optical Fiber Splitter
Share to:

1X2 ABS BOX PLC Optical Fiber Splitter

Wholesale customized 1X2 ABS BOX PLC Optical Fiber Splitter  by Dierite. We are well known as one of leading 1X2 ABS BOX PLC Optical Fiber Splitter manufacturers and suppliers in China. Buy 1X2 ABS BOX PLC Optical Fiber Splitter directly with low price and high quality.
  • Dierite
  • G.652D,G.657A
  • SC UPC
Availability:
Quantity:

Product Description

1X2 ABS BOX PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Description

Dierite offer single mode 1X2 ABS BOX PLC Optical Fiber Splitter, Europ quality and Asia prices, wellcome to inquiry anytime for 1X2 ABS BOX PLC Optical Fiber Splitter , LSZH / PVC Jacket Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Factory manufactured 1X2 ABS BOX PLC Optical Fiber Splitter, used in connecting receiver and terminal box. with many interfaces optional.


Our products are covering most of Europe market. We are hoping to become your long-term business partner in China.

Characteristics:
Good uniformity and low insertion loss
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Excellent Environmental Stability
Excellent Mechanical
Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
Components through TLC-Certified, Conform to YD1117-2001


jsdierite.com provides a various of 1xN and 2xN Blockless PLC Splitter. For more information about Fiber Blockless PLC Splitter, please contact us.


jsdierite.com is one of the largest and best 1X2 ABS BOX PLC Optical Fiber Splitter manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 1X2 ABS BOX PLC Optical Fiber Splitter in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.


Hot Tags:1X2 ABS BOX PLC Optical Fiber Splitter   manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, customized, buy, bulk, in stock, free sample, 1X2 ABS BOX PLC Optical Fiber Splitter.


Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the ABS Module Splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

1X2 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter with Black ABS BOX-3


弯曲半径

Bend Insensitive Fiber

G.657A1 cables with 10mm min.bend radius allow tighter or bending cable routing.


插芯

Nano-zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules provide 10.5dB max.IL and 55dB min.RL.


1X2 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter with Black ABS BOX-2

SC/UPC Connectors

The fibers contain SC/UPC connectors for plug and play, no need to splice.



Specification

1X2 ABS BOX PLC Optical Fiber Splitter Specification

TYPE1*2
Fiber Type9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint
Operating Wavelength(nm)1260~1650
Insertion Loss(dB)Typical3.6

Max4
Loss Uniformity(dB)Max0.7
Polariation Dependent Loss(dB)Max0.2
Directivity(dB)≥55
Return Loss (dB)UPC:50APC:55
OperatingTemperature (°C)-40~+85Storage Temperature (°C)



Strictly Tested before delivery

100% tested before delivery

IL,RL test

IL/RL test

3D tested

3D tested

End surface test

End surface test

Types of our certificates


(31115-31116) M.2021.206.C64908 CE Fiber optic splitter_00

CE Cetificate

The utility model related to a bundle fiber optic cables with strong weather resistance

Certificate of patent for utility model

National cable inspection report_00

National cable inspection report

HAPER2103050104 fiber optic splitter ROHS report_00

ROHS report

证书_00

          ISO 9001



CE Cetificate:

(31115-31116) M.2021.206.C64908 CE Fiber optic splitter.pdf

(31113-31114) M.2021.206.C64907 CE Fiber optic patch cord.pdf

(31111-31112) M.2021.206.C64906 CE Fiber optical cable.pdf


ISO 9001:

ISO9001.pdf


Certificate of patent for utility model:

The utility model related to a bundle fiber optic cables with strong weather resistance.png

The utility model relates to a waterproof and compression resistant armored optical cable.png

The utility model relates to an indoor optical cable with good fireproof performance.png

The utility model relates to a combined branch optical cable.png

The utility model relates to a pigtail cable with good waterproofing effect.png

The utility model relates to an enhanced simplex optical cable.png

The utility model relates to a branch optical cable with strong pressure resistance.png

The utility model relates to a indoor optical cable with strong pressure resistance.png

The utility model related to a simplex cable for corrosion resistance.png




National cable inspection report:

National cable inspection report.pdf



ROHS report:

HAPER2103050102 Tight buffer fiber ROHS report.pdf

HAPER2103050101 Fiber optic patch cord ROHS report.pdf

HAPER2103050103 Fiber optic cable ROHS report.pdf

HAPER2103050104 fiber optic splitter ROHS report.pdf


Application

1X2 ABS BOX PLC Optical Fiber Splitter

STRONG COMPATIBILITY AND WIDE APPLICATION

◆ Used as access building cable

◆ Used as interconnect lines of equipments, and used in optical connections in optical communication rooms and optical distribution frames

◆ Indoor cabling
◆ Suitable for patch cord and pigtails, indoor distribution
◆ Distribution system cable


  • Fiber-Optic-Patch-Cable-Application

Previous: 
Next: